Barton Marine Winter Series 2018

Evans Bay

Results are provisional as of 12:27 on July 1, 2018

CBNT Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Yacht Club Skippers Name TCF Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st CBNT   Laser 196864 WBBC Owen Anderson .88 1.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd CBNT Dances with waves Zephyr 502 EBYMBC Phil Williams .82 2.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
3rd CBNT Jelly Tip Zephyr 190 Worser Bay Boating Club Greg Wright .82 6.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 17.0 17.0
4th CBNT Aries Sunburst 1737 EBYMBC Hoody .75 3.0 5.0 7.0 11.0 DNS 26.0 26.0
5th CBNT   Laser 161275 Muritai Simon Beck .88 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 27.0 27.0
6th CBNT   Laser 198105 Worser Bay Boating Club Paul Thomas .88 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 29.0 29.0
7th CBNT Disguys Zephyr 509 Worser Bay Boating Club Guy Taylor-Smith .82 4.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
8th CBNT Cushy Number Zephyr 506 Worser Bay Boating Club Rob Bryant .82 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 32.0 32.0
9th CBNT To Infinity and Beyond Laser 161265 Worser Bay Boating Club Michael Gray .88 5.0 6.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
10th CBNT Feva Feva 1859 EBYMBC Stephen Harris .70 7.0 7.0 8.0 11.0 DNS 33.0 33.0

CBS Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Yacht Club Skippers Name TCF Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st CBS Fairy Dust Special Moana Javelin 522 EBYMBC Wade McGee 1.05 4.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd CBS Thirty Something Javelin 361 WBBC Alex Mitchell-Barker 1.05 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
3rd CBS   29er 46 WBBC Caleb Baxter 1.05 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 14.0 14.0

CBT Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Yacht Club Skippers Name TCF Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st CBT   420 54590 WBBC Wilbur Stanley .88 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd CBT   420 52578 WBBC Fergus Baxter .88 2.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 13.0 13.0
3rd CBT   420 52355 EBYMBC James Bitchener .88 6.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 14.0
4th CBT   420 52357 Paremata Rosa Thornley .88 3.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 16.0 16.0
5th CBT 420 420 52579 TRIYA Adam Williams .88 4.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 21.0 21.0
6th CBT TRIYA 420 420 52712 TRIYA Caitlin Brown .88 5.0 5.0 9.0 8.0 27.0 27.0
7th CBT   Laser II 4411 EBYMBC Alan Orpin .90 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 28.0 28.0
8th CBT   420 51848 EBYMBC Oscar Nitz & Jeremy St John .88 7.0 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNF 7.0 36.0 36.0
9th CBT 470 470 141 EBYMBC Davin Murdoch .96 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 38.0 38.0
10th CBT   420 51847 EBYMBC Henry Murdoch & Oliver McMillan .88 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNF 8.0 10.0 40.0 40.0

Hansa Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Yacht Club Skippers Name TCF Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Hansa White Hansa 2756 EBYMBC Darrell Smith 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Hansa Blue Hansa 2759 EBYMBC John Andrews 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
3rd Hansa Red Hansa 2249 EBYMBC Remy/Laura 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

O'pen BIC Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Yacht Club Skippers Name TCF Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st O'pen BIC Vodafone   8790 EBYMBC David Laing-Maguire 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
2nd O'pen BIC The Vibe   9599 Paremata Boating Club Jack Callear 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
3rd O'pen BIC     9222 EBYMBC Rory Kilmister 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
4th O'pen BIC Moore Wilsons   8797 EBYMBC Hamish Scott 1.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 18.0 18.0
5th O'pen BIC Pak N Save   8747 EBYMBC Witek Betkier 1.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 22.0 22.0
6th O'pen BIC Bic   9600 Paremata Boating Club Connor Adams 1.0 10.0 DNF 5.0 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
7th O'pen BIC NIWA   8744 EBYMBC Vidthia Beaglehole 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 DNF 36.0 36.0
8th O'pen BIC HRV   8672 EBYMBC Connor McCarthy 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
8th O'pen BIC Evans Bay   8782 EBYMBC Janelle Woolley 1.0 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 40.0 40.0

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Yacht Club Skippers Name TCF Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Optimist     Leo EBYMBC Leo Greenaway 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Optimist     Lola EBYMBC Lola Redshaw-Nalder 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Optimist     Gene EBYMBC Gene McNaughton 1.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 4.0 3.0 19.0 19.0
4th Optimist     Max EBYMBC Max Greenaway 1.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 19.0 19.0
5th Optimist     Connor EBYMBC Connor McCarthy 1.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 21.0 21.0

Paper Tiger Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Yacht Club Skippers Name TCF Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Paper Tiger The Kraken   3007 EBYMBC Rowdy Leatham 1.11 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Paper Tiger Unplugged   2922 EBYMBC Glenn Syman 1.11 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Paper Tiger Hairy McLary   3072 EBYMBC Andy Brown 1.11 2.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
4th Paper Tiger Butterfly   2987 EBYMBC Rick Martin 1.11 3.0 4.0 6.0 8.0 21.0 21.0
5th Paper Tiger K2   3139 Muritai YC Greg Shadbolt 1.11 8.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 22.0 22.0
6th Paper Tiger Pom Puss   3045 EBYMBC Jane Thomassen 1.11 5.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 28.0 28.0
7th Paper Tiger The Package   3095 RNZYS Carla Bennett 1.11 14.0 DNF 5.0 7.0 3.0 29.0 29.0
8th Paper Tiger Happy daze   2887 EBYMBC Greg Wagstaff 1.11 14.0 DNF 9.0 4.0 4.0 31.0 31.0
9th Paper Tiger If Only   600 Muritai YC John Tattersall 1.11 6.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 31.0 31.0
10th Paper Tiger Sundae   2970 Muritai YC Brett Gawn 1.11 7.0 10.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
11th Paper Tiger Windward   2941   Kieran O 1.11 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 10.0 14.0 DNF 52.0 52.0
12th Paper Tiger Panther   2933 EBYMBC Norm Codd 1.11 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
12th Paper Tiger Against the Grain   2986 EBYMBC Murray McLauchlan 1.11 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 56.0 56.0

TY2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Yacht Club Skippers Name TCF Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st TY2 Black Mamba Gazelle 24 3899 EBYMBC Daryl McGee .850 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd TY2 Stinger Gazelle 24 3849 EBYMBC Mike de Ruyter .850 2.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
3rd TY2 Tarantula Gazelle 24 3015 EBYMBC Warren Rankin .850 5.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
4th TY2 Liquid Asset Williams 7 3370 EBYMBC Martin Rigby .857 3.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 15.0 15.0
5th TY2 Ghost Train Ross 780 3776 EBYMBC Mike Dunlop .933 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 17.0 17.0
6th TY2 Challenger Noelex 25 118 EBYMBC Martin White .845 4.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 21.0 21.0

TY3 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Yacht Club Skippers Name TCF Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st TY3 Farrouche Farr 5000 1063 EBYMBC Colin Lee .647 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd TY3 Farr Sighted Farr 6000 2267 EBYMBC David Hogan .745 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
3rd TY3 Captain Kaos   T3095 EBYMBC Adrian Vercoe .806 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 14.0 14.0

Race 3 - CBNT Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Yacht Club Skippers Name TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CBNT Dances with waves Zephyr 502 EBYMBC Phil Williams .82 0.51.35 0.42.18 1.0
2 CBNT   Laser 198105 Worser Bay Boating Club Paul Thomas .88 0.48.48 0.42.57 2.0
3 CBNT   Laser 161275 Muritai Simon Beck .88 0.48.50 0.42.58 3.0
4 CBNT Cushy Number Zephyr 506 Worser Bay Boating Club Rob Bryant .82 0.52.45 0.43.15 4.0
5 CBNT   Laser 196864 WBBC Owen Anderson .88 0.49.44 0.43.46 5.0
6 CBNT Jelly Tip Zephyr 190 Worser Bay Boating Club Greg Wright .82 1.01.47 0.50.40 6.0
7 CBNT Aries Sunburst 1737 EBYMBC Hoody .75 1.08.41 0.51.31 7.0
8 CBNT Feva Feva 1859 EBYMBC Stephen Harris .70 1.14.17 0.52.00 8.0

Race 4 - CBNT Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.23
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Yacht Club Skippers Name TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CBNT   Laser 196864 WBBC Owen Anderson .88 0.47.40 0.41.57 1.0
2 CBNT   Laser 161275 Muritai Simon Beck .88 0.47.43 0.41.59 2.0
3 CBNT Jelly Tip Zephyr 190 Worser Bay Boating Club Greg Wright .82 0.52.25 0.42.59 3.0
4 CBNT Dances with waves Zephyr 502 EBYMBC Phil Williams .82 0.52.36 0.43.08 4.0
5 CBNT   Laser 198105 Worser Bay Boating Club Paul Thomas .88 0.49.50 0.43.51 5.0
6 CBNT Cushy Number Zephyr 506 Worser Bay Boating Club Rob Bryant .82 0.54.50 0.44.58 6.0
7 CBNT Aries Sunburst 1737 EBYMBC Hoody .75 DNS   11.0
7 CBNT Feva Feva 1859 EBYMBC Stephen Harris .70 DNS   11.0

Race 3 - CBS Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Yacht Club Skippers Name TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CBS Fairy Dust Special Moana Javelin 522 EBYMBC Wade McGee 1.05 0.48.08 0.50.32 1.0
2 CBS Thirty Something Javelin 361 WBBC Alex Mitchell-Barker 1.05 0.52.14 0.54.51 2.0
3 CBS   29er 46 WBBC Caleb Baxter 1.05 1.53.08 1.58.47 3.0

Race 4 - CBS Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.23
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Yacht Club Skippers Name TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CBS Fairy Dust Special Moana Javelin 522 EBYMBC Wade McGee 1.05 0.42.00 0.44.06 1.0
2 CBS Thirty Something Javelin 361 WBBC Alex Mitchell-Barker 1.05 0.50.21 0.52.52 2.0
3 CBS   29er 46 WBBC Caleb Baxter 1.05 0.51.54 0.54.30 3.0

Race 3 - CBT Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Yacht Club Skippers Name TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CBT   420 54590 WBBC Wilbur Stanley .88 0.49.09 0.43.15 1.0
2 CBT   420 52578 WBBC Fergus Baxter .88 0.51.12 0.45.03 2.0
3 CBT   420 52355 EBYMBC James Bitchener .88 0.51.42 0.45.30 3.0
4 CBT   Laser II 4411 EBYMBC Alan Orpin .90 0.51.02 0.45.56 4.0
5 CBT   420 52357 Paremata Rosa Thornley .88 0.52.39 0.46.20 5.0
6 CBT 420 420 52579 TRIYA Adam Williams .88 0.52.49 0.46.29 6.0
7 CBT 470 470 141 EBYMBC Davin Murdoch .96 0.52.14 0.50.09 7.0
8 CBT   420 51847 EBYMBC Henry Murdoch & Oliver McMillan .88 1.04.35 0.56.50 8.0
9 CBT TRIYA 420 420 52712 TRIYA Caitlin Brown .88 1.05.06 0.57.17 9.0
10 CBT   420 51848 EBYMBC Oscar Nitz & Jeremy St John .88 DNF   11.0

Race 4 - CBT Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.23
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Yacht Club Skippers Name TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CBT   420 54590 WBBC Wilbur Stanley .88 0.47.29 0.41.47 1.0
2 CBT   Laser II 4411 EBYMBC Alan Orpin .90 0.48.17 0.43.27 2.0
3 CBT   420 52355 EBYMBC James Bitchener .88 0.52.13 0.45.57 3.0
4 CBT   420 52357 Paremata Rosa Thornley .88 0.52.21 0.46.04 4.0
5 CBT 420 420 52579 TRIYA Adam Williams .88 0.52.31 0.46.13 5.0
6 CBT   420 52578 WBBC Fergus Baxter .88 0.54.28 0.47.56 6.0
7 CBT   420 51848 EBYMBC Oscar Nitz & Jeremy St John .88 0.54.44 0.48.10 7.0
8 CBT TRIYA 420 420 52712 TRIYA Caitlin Brown .88 0.58.22 0.51.22 8.0
9 CBT 470 470 141 EBYMBC Davin Murdoch .96 0.55.04 0.52.52 9.0
10 CBT   420 51847 EBYMBC Henry Murdoch & Oliver McMillan .88 1.05.46 0.57.52 10.0

Race 3 - Hansa Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.05
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Yacht Club Skippers Name TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hansa White Hansa 2756 EBYMBC Darrell Smith 1.0 0.47.30 0.47.30 1.0
2 Hansa Blue Hansa 2759 EBYMBC John Andrews 1.0 0.47.42 0.47.42 2.0

Race 4 - Hansa Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.28
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Yacht Club Skippers Name TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hansa White Hansa 2756 EBYMBC Darrell Smith 1.0 0.49.03 0.49.03 1.0
2 Hansa Blue Hansa 2759 EBYMBC John Andrews 1.0 0.49.09 0.49.09 2.0

Race 3 - O'pen BIC Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.05
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Yacht Club Skippers Name TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 O'pen BIC Vodafone   8790 EBYMBC David Laing-Maguire 1.0 0.43.08 0.43.08 1.0
2 O'pen BIC     9222 EBYMBC Rory Kilmister 1.0 0.43.12 0.43.12 2.0
3 O'pen BIC The Vibe   9599 Paremata Boating Club Jack Callear 1.0 0.44.49 0.44.49 3.0
4 O'pen BIC Moore Wilsons   8797 EBYMBC Hamish Scott 1.0 0.46.38 0.46.38 4.0
5 O'pen BIC Pak N Save   8747 EBYMBC Witek Betkier 1.0 0.52.18 0.52.18 5.0
6 O'pen BIC NIWA   8744 EBYMBC Vidthia Beaglehole 1.0 1.07.22 1.07.22 6.0
7 O'pen BIC Bic   9600 Paremata Boating Club Connor Adams 1.0 DNF   10.0
7 O'pen BIC Evans Bay   8782 EBYMBC Janelle Woolley 1.0 DNF   10.0

Race 4 - O'pen BIC Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.28
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Yacht Club Skippers Name TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 O'pen BIC The Vibe   9599 Paremata Boating Club Jack Callear 1.0 0.43.41 0.43.41 1.0
2 O'pen BIC     9222 EBYMBC Rory Kilmister 1.0 0.44.06 0.44.06 2.0
3 O'pen BIC Pak N Save   8747 EBYMBC Witek Betkier 1.0 0.44.42 0.44.42 3.0
4 O'pen BIC Vodafone   8790 EBYMBC David Laing-Maguire 1.0 0.45.32 0.45.32 4.0
5 O'pen BIC Moore Wilsons   8797 EBYMBC Hamish Scott 1.0 0.54.25 0.54.25 5.0
6 O'pen BIC NIWA   8744 EBYMBC Vidthia Beaglehole 1.0 DNF   10.0

Race 3 - Optimist Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Yacht Club Skippers Name TCF Place Points
1 Optimist     Leo EBYMBC Leo Greenaway 1.0 1 1.0
2 Optimist     Lola EBYMBC Lola Redshaw-Nalder 1.0 2 2.0
3 Optimist     Max EBYMBC Max Greenaway 1.0 3 3.0
4 Optimist     Gene EBYMBC Gene McNaughton 1.0 4 4.0

Race 4 - Optimist Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Yacht Club Skippers Name TCF Place Points
1 Optimist     Lola EBYMBC Lola Redshaw-Nalder 1.0 1 1.0
2 Optimist     Leo EBYMBC Leo Greenaway 1.0 2 2.0
3 Optimist     Gene EBYMBC Gene McNaughton 1.0 3 3.0
4 Optimist     Max EBYMBC Max Greenaway 1.0 4 4.0

Race 3 - Paper Tiger Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.15
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Yacht Club Skippers Name TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Paper Tiger Unplugged   2922 EBYMBC Glenn Syman 1.11 0.54.21 1.00.20 1.0
2 Paper Tiger The Kraken   3007 EBYMBC Rowdy Leatham 1.11 0.55.00 1.01.03 2.0
3 Paper Tiger K2   3139 Muritai YC Greg Shadbolt 1.11 0.56.58 1.03.14 3.0
4 Paper Tiger Happy daze   2887 EBYMBC Greg Wagstaff 1.11 0.57.04 1.03.21 4.0
5 Paper Tiger Hairy McLary   3072 EBYMBC Andy Brown 1.11 0.58.30 1.04.56 5.0
6 Paper Tiger Butterfly   2987 EBYMBC Rick Martin 1.11 0.59.33 1.06.06 6.0
7 Paper Tiger The Package   3095 RNZYS Carla Bennett 1.11 0.59.44 1.06.18 7.0
8 Paper Tiger Pom Puss   3045 EBYMBC Jane Thomassen 1.11 1.00.06 1.06.43 8.0
9 Paper Tiger If Only   600 Muritai YC John Tattersall 1.11 1.00.19 1.06.57 9.0
10 Paper Tiger Windward   2941   Kieran O 1.11 1.01.05 1.07.48 10.0

Race 4 - Paper Tiger Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.38
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Yacht Club Skippers Name TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Paper Tiger Unplugged   2922 EBYMBC Glenn Syman 1.11 0.48.40 0.54.01 1.0
2 Paper Tiger The Kraken   3007 EBYMBC Rowdy Leatham 1.11 0.51.33 0.57.13 2.0
3 Paper Tiger The Package   3095 RNZYS Carla Bennett 1.11 0.51.43 0.57.24 3.0
4 Paper Tiger Happy daze   2887 EBYMBC Greg Wagstaff 1.11 0.52.03 0.57.47 4.0
5 Paper Tiger K2   3139 Muritai YC Greg Shadbolt 1.11 0.52.07 0.57.51 5.0
6 Paper Tiger Hairy McLary   3072 EBYMBC Andy Brown 1.11 0.52.22 0.58.08 6.0
7 Paper Tiger Pom Puss   3045 EBYMBC Jane Thomassen 1.11 0.54.21 1.00.20 7.0
8 Paper Tiger Butterfly   2987 EBYMBC Rick Martin 1.11 0.56.49 1.03.04 8.0
9 Paper Tiger If Only   600 Muritai YC John Tattersall 1.11 0.57.32 1.03.52 9.0
10 Paper Tiger Windward   2941   Kieran O 1.11 DNF   14.0

Race 3 - TY2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.10
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Yacht Club Skippers Name TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TY2 Ghost Train Ross 780 3776 EBYMBC Mike Dunlop .933 0.43.51 0.40.55 1.0
2 TY2 Stinger Gazelle 24 3849 EBYMBC Mike de Ruyter .850 0.54.11 0.46.03 2.0
3 TY2 Black Mamba Gazelle 24 3899 EBYMBC Daryl McGee .850 1.00.37 0.51.31 3.0
4 TY2 Tarantula Gazelle 24 3015 EBYMBC Warren Rankin .850 1.01.10 0.52.00 4.0
5 TY2 Liquid Asset Williams 7 3370 EBYMBC Martin Rigby .857 1.05.20 0.55.59 5.0
6 TY2 Challenger Noelex 25 118 EBYMBC Martin White .845 1.09.05 0.58.23 6.0

Race 4 - TY2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.33
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Yacht Club Skippers Name TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TY2 Black Mamba Gazelle 24 3899 EBYMBC Daryl McGee .850 0.46.24 0.39.26 1.0
2 TY2 Ghost Train Ross 780 3776 EBYMBC Mike Dunlop .933 0.42.28 0.39.37 2.0
3 TY2 Liquid Asset Williams 7 3370 EBYMBC Martin Rigby .857 0.47.19 0.40.33 3.0
4 TY2 Tarantula Gazelle 24 3015 EBYMBC Warren Rankin .850 0.48.08 0.40.55 4.0
5 TY2 Stinger Gazelle 24 3849 EBYMBC Mike de Ruyter .850 0.48.16 0.41.02 5.0
6 TY2 Challenger Noelex 25 118 EBYMBC Martin White .845 0.51.06 0.43.11 6.0

Race 3 - TY3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.10
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Yacht Club Skippers Name TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TY3 Farrouche Farr 5000 1063 EBYMBC Colin Lee .647 0.56.50 0.36.46 1.0
2 TY3 Farr Sighted Farr 6000 2267 EBYMBC David Hogan .745 0.51.07 0.38.05 2.0

Race 4 - TY3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.33
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Yacht Club Skippers Name TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TY3 Farr Sighted Farr 6000 2267 EBYMBC David Hogan .745 0.41.48 0.31.08 1.0
2 TY3 Farrouche Farr 5000 1063 EBYMBC Colin Lee .647 0.50.56 0.32.57 2.0


www.ebymbc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com