Barton Marine Winter Series 2018

Evans Bay

Results are provisional as of 12:44 on July 1, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 16 Jun 30 Jun Total Nett
1st After Midnight Ross 830 Modified 6856 John Floyd .710 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Usurper   5301 John Hargreaves .685 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Airlift Young 88 6118 Alan Patterson .659 8.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
4th Kingklip Variant 26 3555 Paul Jackman .522 7.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
5th Shogun Raven 26 4210 Peter Maheridis .555 5.0 7.0 12.0 12.0
6th Erazer Elliott 7.8 4040 Chris Hargreaves .666 10.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
7th Frid   1693 Brad Petherick .630 6.0 9.0 15.0 15.0
8th Wakarere Crocker 1081 Matt McCullough .584 9.0 11.0 20.0 20.0
9th Whetu 2 Whylo 9340 Robert Mawson .505 3.0 19.0 DNF 22.0 22.0
10th Tira P W Willetts 547 Jono Hans .543 4.0 19.0 DNF 23.0 23.0
11th Sass a Frass Reactor 25 25 Andre La Borde .543 19.0 DNF 6.0 25.0 25.0
12th Coriander Davidson 31 5178 Doug Young .606 19.0 DNC 8.0 27.0 27.0
13th Te Karoro   4438 Glenn Stanley .543 19.0 DNF 10.0 29.0 29.0
14th Footprints Raven 26 3348 Grant McNamara .530 19.0 OCS 12.0 31.0 31.0
15th Temptation Young 88 8334 Paul Wavish .652 19.0 DNC 13.0 32.0 32.0
16th Andal   2873 Paul Beaumont .530 19.0 OCS 19.0 DNF 38.0 38.0
16th Halo Whiting 29 5155 Geoff Head .606 19.0 OCS 19.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
16th Lady Francis   9188 Sven Bieringa .584 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 38.0 38.0

16 Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1250
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 After Midnight Ross 830 Modified 6856 John Floyd .710 1.13.01 0.51.51 1.0
2 Usurper   5301 John Hargreaves .685 1.16.14 0.52.13 2.0
3 Whetu 2 Whylo 9340 Robert Mawson .505 1.46.07 0.53.35 3.0
4 Tira P W Willetts 547 Jono Hans .543 1.40.40 0.54.40 4.0
5 Shogun Raven 26 4210 Peter Maheridis .555 1.38.46 0.54.49 5.0
6 Frid   1693 Brad Petherick .630 1.27.04 0.54.51 6.0
7 Kingklip Variant 26 3555 Paul Jackman .522 1.46.14 0.55.27 7.0
8 Airlift Young 88 6118 Alan Patterson .659 1.24.15 0.55.31 8.0
9 Wakarere Crocker 1081 Matt McCullough .584 1.36.25 0.56.18 9.0
10 Erazer Elliott 7.8 4040 Chris Hargreaves .666 1.28.33 0.58.58 10.0
11 Sass a Frass Reactor 25 25 Andre La Borde .543 DNF   19.0
11 Te Karoro   4438 Glenn Stanley .543 DNF   19.0
11 Footprints Raven 26 3348 Grant McNamara .530 OCS   19.0
11 Andal   2873 Paul Beaumont .530 OCS   19.0
11 Halo Whiting 29 5155 Geoff Head .606 OCS   19.0

30 Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 After Midnight Ross 830 Modified 6856 John Floyd 0.715 1.33.06 1.06.34 1.0
2 Usurper   5301 John Hargreaves 0.693 1.36.23 1.06.48 2.0
3 Airlift Young 88 6118 Alan Patterson 0.656 1.55.25 1.15.43 3.0
4 Kingklip Variant 26 3555 Paul Jackman 0.520 2.28.10 1.17.03 4.0
5 Erazer Elliott 7.8 4040 Chris Hargreaves 0.661 2.00.42 1.19.47 5.0
6 Sass a Frass Reactor 25 25 Andre La Borde 0.543 2.27.28 1.20.04 6.0
7 Shogun Raven 26 4210 Peter Maheridis 0.554 2.24.54 1.20.16 7.0
8 Coriander Davidson 31 5178 Doug Young 0.606 2.17.34 1.23.22 8.0
9 Frid   1693 Brad Petherick .630 2.19.55 1.28.09 9.0
10 Te Karoro   4438 Glenn Stanley 0.543 2.42.29 1.28.14 10.0
11 Wakarere Crocker 1081 Matt McCullough 0.580 2.37.22 1.31.16 11.0
12 Footprints Raven 26 3348 Grant McNamara 0.530 2.56.10 1.33.22 12.0
13 Temptation Young 88 8334 Paul Wavish 0.652 2.24.46 1.34.23 13.0
14 Whetu 2 Whylo 9340 Robert Mawson 0.507 DNF   19.0
14 Tira P W Willetts 547 Jono Hans 0.542 DNF   19.0
14 Andal   2873 Paul Beaumont 0.530 DNF   19.0
14 Lady Francis   9188 Sven Bieringa 0.584 DNF   19.0


ebymbc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com