EBYMBC Winter Series 2017

Results are provisional as of 15:39 on August 12, 2017

420 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Total Nett
1st 420   420 54589   Daniel Winsley Ryan Tait .88 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 26.0 26.0
2nd 420   420 51846   Nicolas Oestreicher Jasper Kueppers .88 5.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 28.0 28.0
3rd 420   420 52355   Darby Georgeson Helena Terry .88 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
4th 420   420 52712A   Andre Van Dam Alex Mitchell-Barker .88 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 34.0 34.0
5th 420   420 52712   Will Wright Caleb Baxter .88 3.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 DNS 37.0 37.0
7th 420   420 54846   Hamish Edwards Alex Edwards .88 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNS 40.0 40.0
6th 420   420 52716   Tom Georgeson Tui Maree Georgeson .88 2.0 2.0 6.0 8.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
8th 420   420 51847   Emma Lauchlin .88 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 51.0 51.0
9th 420   420 52357   Rosa Thornley Emily McCarthy .88 4.0 5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
10th 420   420 51845   Pip Dean Nick Lauder .88 6.0 6.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 56.0 56.0

CBNT Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Total Nett
1st CBNT Head Honcho Starling 1303 PBC Fergus Baxter   .75 2.0 2.0 3.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
2nd CBNT     240 EBYMBC Alex Pletzer Jeremy St John .88 4.0 6.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 3.0 DNF 3.0 DNF 2.0 21.0 21.0
3rd CBNT 518   471 EBYMBC Dion Mead Ora Mead .88 3.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
4th CBNT Aries Sunburst 1737 EBYMBC Little Hoody Even Littler Hoody .75 1.0 5.0 DNS 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
5th CBNT Moonshine Sunburst 1538 EBYMBC Aaron Relph Carlos Relph .75 5.0 5.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 34.0 34.0

Club CBT Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 Race 1 Race 2 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Total Nett
1st Club CBT   420 51846   Nicolas Oestreicher Jasper Kueppers .88 6.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 28.0 28.0
2nd Club CBT   420 54589   Daniel Winsley Ryan Tait .88 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 31.0 31.0
3rd Club CBT   420 52712A   Andre Van Dam Alex Mitchell-Barker .88 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 37.0 37.0
4th Club CBT   420 52355   Darby Georgeson Helena Terry .88 3.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
5th Club CBT   420 52712   Will Wright Caleb Baxter .88 1.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNS 40.0 40.0
6th Club CBT   420 52716   Tom Georgeson Tui Maree Georgeson .88 2.0 2.0 6.0 8.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
7th Club CBT   420 54846   Alex Edwards   .88 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNS 44.0 44.0
8th Club CBT   420 51847   Emma Lauchlin .88 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 59.0 59.0
9th Club CBT   Laser2 4411   David Bowden Alan Orphin .90 5.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 62.0 62.0
10th Club CBT   420 52357   Rosa Thornley Emily McCarthy .88 4.0 7.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 63.0 63.0
11th Club CBT Cherub Cherub 2747 EBYMBC Alex Odell Samara Macziola .88 7.0 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 65.0 65.0
12th Club CBT   420 51845   Pip Dean Nick Lauder .88 8.0 8.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 68.0 68.0

Club TY2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 Race 1 Race 2 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Total Nett
1st Club TY2 Liquid Assett Williams 7 3370   David Nalder   .860 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 11.0
2nd Club TY2 Ghost Train Ross 780 3776   Mike Dunlop   .933 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
3rd Club TY2 Tarantula Gazelle 3015   Warren Rankin   .850 5.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
4th Club TY2 Tatra Lass Ross 780 3362   Josh Hayter   .933 3.0 5.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
5th Club TY2 Black Mamba Gazelle 3899   Daryl McGee   0.923 2.0 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
6th Club TY2 Challenger Noelex 25 118   Martin White   .845 6.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 38.0 38.0

Club TY3 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 Race 1 Race 2 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Total Nett
1st Club TY3 Farr Sighted Farr 6000 2267   Juilet Cooke David Hogan .745 2.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 13.0 13.0
2nd Club TY3 Captain Kaos Noelex 22 3095   Adrian Vercoe Jake Mein .806 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNS 2.0 DNF 2.0 DNS 2.0 2.0 16.0 16.0
3rd Club TY3 Farrouche Farr 5000 1063   Colin Lee   0.647 1.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 19.0 19.0

Javelin Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
1st Javelin Trailblazer Javelin 524   David Brown David Feek 1.05 1.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
2nd Javelin Hot Gossip Javelin 305   Antje Muller Konrad Weaver 1.05 2.0 2.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 10.0 10.0

PT Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
1st PT Butterfly PT 2987   Rick Martin   1.11 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
2nd PT The Kraken PT 3007   Rowdy   1.11 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
3rd PT Happy Daze PT 2887   Greg Wagstaff   1.11 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 13.0 13.0
4th PT Against the Grain PT 2986   Murray McLaughlan   1.11 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 15.0 15.0

TY2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Total Nett
1st TY2 Liquid Assett Williams 7 3370   David Nalder   .860 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 11.0
2nd TY2 Ghost Train Ross 780 3776   Mike Dunlop   .933 2.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
4th TY2 Tatra Lass Ross 780 3362   Josh Hayter   .933 3.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
3rd TY2 Tarantula Gazelle 3015   Warren Rankin   .850 5.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
5th TY2 Black Mamba Gazelle 3899   Daryl McGee   .850 1.0 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
6th TY2 Challenger Noelex 25 118   Martin White   .845 6.0 5.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 39.0 39.0

TY3 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Total Nett
1st TY3 Farr Sighted Farr 6000 2267   Juilet Cooke David Hogan .745 2.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 13.0 13.0
2nd TY3 Captain Kaos Noelex 22 3095   Adrian Vercoe Jake Mein .806 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNS 2.0 DNF 2.0 DNS 2.0 2.0 16.0 16.0
3rd TY3 Farrouche Farr 5000 1063   Colin Lee   0.647 1.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 19.0 19.0

Zephyr Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Total Nett
1st Zephyr Dances with Waves Zephyr 502   Phil Williams   1 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd Zephyr 5 to Go Zephyr 525   Chris Hargreaves   1 2.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 22.0 22.0
3rd Zephyr Kereru Zephyr 514   Richard Middleton   1 3.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
4th Zephyr Mirage Zephyr 177   Alastair Campbell   1 4.0 6.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
5th Zephyr Dis Guys Zephyr 509   Guy Taylor Smith   1 5.0 5.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
6th Zephyr Jelly Tip Zephyr 190   Greg Wright   1 7.0 OCS 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 39.0 39.0

Race 1 - 420 Fleet - 17/6/17

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:42:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 420   420 52355   Darby Georgeson Helena Terry .88 0:46:23 0:40:49 1.0
2 420   420 52716   Tom Georgeson Tui Maree Georgeson .88 0:47:52 0:42:07 2.0
3 420   420 52712   Will Wright Caleb Baxter .88 0:48:46 0:42:55 3.0
4 420   420 52357   Rosa Thornley Emily McCarthy .88 0:51:18 0:45:09 4.0
5 420   420 51846   Nicolas Oestreicher Jasper Kueppers .88 0:54:45 0:48:11 5.0
6 420   420 51845   Pip Dean Nick Lauder .88 1:03:16 0:55:40 6.0

Race 2 - 420 Fleet - 17/06/2017

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:04
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 420   420 52355   Darby Georgeson Helena Terry .88 0:34:15 0:30:08 1.0
2 420   420 52716   Tom Georgeson Tui Maree Georgeson .88 0:37:42 0:33:11 2.0
3 420   420 52712   Will Wright Caleb Baxter .88 0:39:06 0:34:24 3.0
4 420   420 51846   Nicolas Oestreicher Jasper Kueppers .88 0:40:58 0:36:03 4.0
5 420   420 52357   Rosa Thornley Emily McCarthy .88 0:42:51 0:37:42 5.0
6 420   420 51845   Pip Dean Nick Lauder .88 0:52:21 0:46:04 6.0

Race 7 - 420 Fleet - 29/07/2017

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 420   420 54589   Daniel Winsley Ryan Tait .88 0.25.11 0.22.10 1.0
2 420   420 52712A   Andre Van Dam Alex Mitchell-Barker .88 0.26.18 0.23.09 2.0
3 420   420 51847   Emma Lauchlin .88 0.27.55 0.24.34 3.0
4 420   420 54846   Hamish Edwards Alex Edwards .88 0.27.57 0.24.36 4.0
5 420   420 52355   Darby Georgeson Helena Terry .88 0.30.21 0.26.42 5.0
6 420   420 52716   Tom Georgeson Tui Maree Georgeson .88 0.34.32 0.30.23 6.0
7 420   420 51846   Nicolas Oestreicher Jasper Kueppers .88 0.43.06 0.37.56 7.0

Race 8 - 420 Fleet - 29/07/2017

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 420   420 54589   Daniel Winsley Ryan Tait .88 0.26.35 0.23.24 1.0
2 420   420 54846   Hamish Edwards Alex Edwards .88 0.28.22 0.24.58 2.0
3 420   420 52355   Darby Georgeson Helena Terry .88 0.28.29 0.25.04 3.0
4 420   420 51847   Emma Lauchlin .88 0.30.37 0.26.57 4.0
5 420   420 51846   Nicolas Oestreicher Jasper Kueppers .88 0.36.11 0.31.50 5.0
6 420   420 52712A   Andre Van Dam Alex Mitchell-Barker .88 0.45.02 0.39.38 6.0
7 420   420 52716   Tom Georgeson Tui Maree Georgeson .88 DNF   8.0

Race 9 - 420 Fleet - 12/8/17 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 420   420 54589   Daniel Winsley Ryan Tait .88 0:17:43 0:15:35 1.0
2 420   420 52712A   Andre Van Dam Alex Mitchell-Barker .88 0:17:54 0:15:45 2.0
3 420   420 52712   Will Wright Caleb Baxter .88 0:22:25 0:19:44 3.0
4 420   420 51846   Nicolas Oestreicher Jasper Kueppers .88 0:22:33 0:19:51 4.0
5 420   420 54846   Hamish Edwards Alex Edwards .88 DNF   6.0

Race 10 - 420 Fleet - 12/8/17 at 13:00

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 420   420 54589   Daniel Winsley Ryan Tait .88 0:19:25 0:17:05 1.0
2 420   420 52712A   Andre Van Dam Alex Mitchell-Barker .88 0:20:59 0:18:28 2.0
3 420   420 51846   Nicolas Oestreicher Jasper Kueppers .88 0:25:19 0:22:17 3.0
4 420   420 52712   Will Wright Caleb Baxter .88 DNS   6.0
4 420   420 54846   Hamish Edwards Alex Edwards .88 DNS   6.0

Race 1 - CBNT Fleet - 17/6/17

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:42:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CBNT Aries Sunburst 1737 EBYMBC Little Hoody Even Littler Hoody .75 0:58:41 0:44:01 1.0
2 CBNT Head Honcho Starling 1303 PBC Fergus Baxter   .75 1:00:21 0:45:16 2.0
3 CBNT 518   471 EBYMBC Dion Mead Ora Mead .88 0:51:55 0:45:41 3.0
4 CBNT     240 EBYMBC Alex Pletzer Jeremy St John .88 0:58:23 0:51:23 4.0
5 CBNT Moonshine Sunburst 1538 EBYMBC Aaron Relph Carlos Relph .75 1:21:51 1:01:23 5.0

Race 2 - CBNT Fleet - 17/06/2017

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:04
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CBNT 518   471 EBYMBC Dion Mead Ora Mead .88 0:41:02 0:36:07 1.0
2 CBNT Head Honcho Starling 1303 PBC Fergus Baxter   .75 0:48:25 0:36:19 2.0
3 CBNT Aries Sunburst 1737 EBYMBC Little Hoody Even Littler Hoody .75 DNS   5.0
3 CBNT Moonshine Sunburst 1538 EBYMBC Aaron Relph Carlos Relph .75 DNF   5.0

Race 7 - CBNT Fleet - 29/07/2017

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.32
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 CBNT Head Honcho Starling 1303 PBC Fergus Baxter   .75 DNF 3.0
1 CBNT     240 EBYMBC Alex Pletzer Jeremy St John .88 DNF 3.0

Race 8 - CBNT Fleet - 29/07/2017

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.31
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CBNT Head Honcho Starling 1303 PBC Fergus Baxter   .75 0.40.27 0.30.20 1.0
2 CBNT     240 EBYMBC Alex Pletzer Jeremy St John .88 DNF   3.0

Race 9 - CBNT Fleet - 12/8/17 at 13:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CBNT Head Honcho Starling 1303 PBC Fergus Baxter   .75 0:31:30 0:23:38 1.0
2 CBNT     240 EBYMBC Alex Pletzer Jeremy St John .88 DNF   3.0

Race 10 - CBNT Fleet - 12/8/17 at 13:00

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CBNT Head Honcho Starling 1303 PBC Fergus Baxter   .75 0:29:54 0:22:26 1.0
2 CBNT     240 EBYMBC Alex Pletzer Jeremy St John .88 0:30:57 0:27:14 2.0

Race 1 - Club CBT Fleet - 17/6/17

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:42:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Club CBT   420 52712   Will Wright Caleb Baxter 0.846 0:48:46 0:41:15 1.0
2 Club CBT   420 52716   Tom Georgeson Tui Maree Georgeson .88 0:47:52 0:42:07 2.0
3 Club CBT   420 52355   Darby Georgeson Helena Terry 0.926 0:46:23 0:42:57 3.0
4 Club CBT   420 52357   Rosa Thornley Emily McCarthy 0.872 0:51:18 0:44:44 4.0
5 Club CBT   Laser2 4411   David Bowden Alan Orphin .90 0:50:50 0:45:45 5.0
6 Club CBT   420 51846   Nicolas Oestreicher Jasper Kueppers 0.852 0:54:45 0:46:39 6.0
7 Club CBT Cherub Cherub 2747 EBYMBC Alex Odell Samara Macziola .88 0:54:46 0:48:12 7.0
8 Club CBT   420 51845   Pip Dean Nick Lauder 0.878 1:03:16 0:55:33 8.0

Race 2 - Club CBT Fleet - 17/06/2017

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:04
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Club CBT   420 52355   Darby Georgeson Helena Terry 0.938 0:34:15 0:32:08 1.0
2 Club CBT   420 52716   Tom Georgeson Tui Maree Georgeson 0.896 0:37:42 0:33:47 2.0
3 Club CBT   420 52712   Will Wright Caleb Baxter 0.867 0:39:06 0:33:54 3.0
4 Club CBT   420 51846   Nicolas Oestreicher Jasper Kueppers 0.848 0:40:58 0:34:44 4.0
5 Club CBT   Laser2 4411   David Bowden Alan Orphin 0.898 0:39:01 0:35:02 5.0
6 Club CBT Cherub Cherub 2747 EBYMBC Alex Odell Samara Macziola 0.872 0:40:30 0:35:19 6.0
7 Club CBT   420 52357   Rosa Thornley Emily McCarthy 0.873 0:42:51 0:37:24 7.0
8 Club CBT   420 51845   Pip Dean Nick Lauder 0.868 0:52:21 0:45:26 8.0

Race 7 - Club CBT Fleet - 29/07/2017

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.32
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Club CBT   420 54589   Daniel Winsley Ryan Tait 0.880 0.25.11 0.22.10 1.0
2 Club CBT   420 52712A   Andre Van Dam Alex Mitchell-Barker 0.880 0.26.18 0.23.09 2.0
3 Club CBT   420 51847   Emma Lauchlin 0.880 0.27.55 0.24.34 3.0
4 Club CBT   420 54846   Alex Edwards   0.880 0.27.57 0.24.36 4.0
5 Club CBT   420 52355   Darby Georgeson Helena Terry 0.959 0.30.21 0.29.06 5.0
6 Club CBT   420 52716   Tom Georgeson Tui Maree Georgeson 0.902 0.34.32 0.31.09 6.0
7 Club CBT   420 51846   Nicolas Oestreicher Jasper Kueppers 0.847 0.43.06 0.36.30 7.0

Race 8 - Club CBT Fleet - 29/07/2017

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.31
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Club CBT   420 54589   Daniel Winsley Ryan Tait 0.906 0.26.35 0.24.05 1.0
2 Club CBT   420 54846   Alex Edwards   0.876 0.28.22 0.24.51 2.0
3 Club CBT   420 52355   Darby Georgeson Helena Terry 0.927 0.28.29 0.26.24 3.0
4 Club CBT   420 51847   Emma Lauchlin 0.876 0.30.37 0.26.49 4.0
5 Club CBT   420 51846   Nicolas Oestreicher Jasper Kueppers 0.817 0.36.11 0.29.34 5.0
6 Club CBT   420 52712A   Andre Van Dam Alex Mitchell-Barker 0.893 0.45.02 0.40.13 6.0
7 Club CBT   420 52716   Tom Georgeson Tui Maree Georgeson 0.864 DNF   8.0

Race 9 - Club CBT Fleet - 12/8/17 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Club CBT   420 52712A   Andre Van Dam Alex Mitchell-Barker 0.870 0:17:54 0:15:34 1.0
2 Club CBT   420 54589   Daniel Winsley Ryan Tait 0.927 0:17:43 0:16:25 2.0
3 Club CBT   420 51846   Nicolas Oestreicher Jasper Kueppers 0.801 0:22:33 0:18:04 3.0
4 Club CBT   420 52712   Will Wright Caleb Baxter 0.872 0:22:25 0:19:33 4.0
5 Club CBT   420 54846   Alex Edwards   0.888 DNF   6.0

Race 10 - Club CBT Fleet - 12/8/17 at 13:00

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Club CBT   420 54589   Daniel Winsley Ryan Tait 0.943 0:19:25 0:18:19 1.0
2 Club CBT   420 52712A   Andre Van Dam Alex Mitchell-Barker 0.899 0:20:59 0:18:52 2.0
3 Club CBT   420 51846   Nicolas Oestreicher Jasper Kueppers 0.802 0:25:19 0:20:18 3.0
4 Club CBT   420 52712   Will Wright Caleb Baxter 0.876 DNS   6.0
4 Club CBT   420 54846   Alex Edwards   0.888 DNS   6.0

Race 1 - Club TY2 Fleet - 17/6/17

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:37:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Club TY2 Ghost Train Ross 780 3776   Mike Dunlop   0.915 0:55:20 0:50:38 1.0
2 Club TY2 Black Mamba Gazelle 3899   Daryl McGee   0.938 0:57:38 0:54:04 2.0
3 Club TY2 Tatra Lass Ross 780 3362   Josh Hayter   0.955 0:56:45 0:54:12 3.0
4 Club TY2 Liquid Assett Williams 7 3370   David Nalder   .860 1:03:21 0:54:29 4.0
5 Club TY2 Tarantula Gazelle 3015   Warren Rankin   0.847 1:05:22 0:55:22 5.0
6 Club TY2 Challenger Noelex 25 118   Martin White   0.846 1:11:25 1:00:25 6.0

Race 2 - Club TY2 Fleet - 17/06/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:59
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Club TY2 Ghost Train Ross 780 3776   Mike Dunlop   0.922 0:43:06 0:39:44 1.0
2 Club TY2 Tarantula Gazelle 3015   Warren Rankin   0.841 0:50:45 0:42:41 2.0
3 Club TY2 Liquid Assett Williams 7 3370   David Nalder   0.856 0:50:57 0:43:37 3.0
4 Club TY2 Challenger Noelex 25 118   Martin White   0.836 0:54:25 0:45:30 4.0
5 Club TY2 Tatra Lass Ross 780 3362   Josh Hayter   0.952 0:47:50 0:45:32 5.0
6 Club TY2 Black Mamba Gazelle 3899   Daryl McGee   0.936 DNS   7.0

Race 7 - Club TY2 Fleet - 29/07/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.37
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Club TY2 Liquid Assett Williams 7 3370   David Nalder   0.859 0.44.57 0.38.37 1.0

Race 8 - Club TY2 Fleet - 29/07/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.31
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Club TY2 Liquid Assett Williams 7 3370   David Nalder   0.859 0.43.32 0.37.24 1.0

Race 9 - Club TY2 Fleet - 12/8/17 at 13:00

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Club TY2 Liquid Assett Williams 7 3370   David Nalder   0.859 0:32:47 0:28:10 1.0

Race 10 - Club TY2 Fleet - 12/8/17 at 13:00

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Club TY2 Liquid Assett Williams 7 3370   David Nalder   0.859 0:33:31 0:28:47 1.0

Race 1 - Club TY3 Fleet - 17/6/17

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:37:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Club TY3 Farrouche Farr 5000 1063   Colin Lee   0.647 1:06:08 0:42:47 1.0
2 Club TY3 Farr Sighted Farr 6000 2267   Juilet Cooke David Hogan 0.750 0:58:15 0:43:41 2.0
3 Club TY3 Captain Kaos Noelex 22 3095   Adrian Vercoe Jake Mein .806 DNF   4.0

Race 2 - Club TY3 Fleet - 17/06/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:59
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Club TY3 Farr Sighted Farr 6000 2267   Juilet Cooke David Hogan 0.750 0:46:54 0:35:11 1.0
2 Club TY3 Farrouche Farr 5000 1063   Colin Lee   0.647 1:13:22 0:47:28 2.0
3 Club TY3 Captain Kaos Noelex 22 3095   Adrian Vercoe Jake Mein 0.806 DNS   4.0

Race 7 - Club TY3 Fleet - 29/07/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.37
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 Place Points
1 Club TY3 Captain Kaos Noelex 22 3095   Adrian Vercoe Jake Mein 0.806 DNF 2.0

Race 8 - Club TY3 Fleet - 29/07/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.31
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 Place Points
1 Club TY3 Captain Kaos Noelex 22 3095   Adrian Vercoe Jake Mein 0.806 DNS 2.0

Race 9 - Club TY3 Fleet - 12/8/17 at 13:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:25
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Club TY3 Farr Sighted Farr 6000 2267   Juilet Cooke David Hogan 0.750 0:30:08 0:22:36 1.0
2 Club TY3 Captain Kaos Noelex 22 3095   Adrian Vercoe Jake Mein 0.806 0:30:10 0:24:19 2.0

Race 10 - Club TY3 Fleet - 12/8/17 at 13:00

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Club TY3 Farr Sighted Farr 6000 2267   Juilet Cooke David Hogan 0.750 0:27:42 0:20:47 1.0
2 Club TY3 Captain Kaos Noelex 22 3095   Adrian Vercoe Jake Mein 0.806 0:28:47 0:23:12 2.0

Race 1 - Javelin Fleet - 17/6/17

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:42:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Javelin Trailblazer Javelin 524   David Brown David Feek 1.05 0:54:52 0:57:37 1.0
2 Javelin Hot Gossip Javelin 305   Antje Muller Konrad Weaver 1.05 0:55:56 0:58:44 2.0

Race 2 - Javelin Fleet - 17/06/2017

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:04
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Javelin Trailblazer Javelin 524   David Brown David Feek 1.05 0:38:27 0:40:22 1.0
2 Javelin Hot Gossip Javelin 305   Antje Muller Konrad Weaver 1.05 0:40:25 0:42:26 2.0

Race 7 - Javelin Fleet - 29/07/2017

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.32
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Race 8 - Javelin Fleet - 29/07/2017

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.31
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Race 9 - Javelin Fleet - 12/8/17 at 13:00

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Race 10 - Javelin Fleet - 12/8/17 at 13:00

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Race 1 - PT Fleet - 17/6/17

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:32:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PT The Kraken PT 3007   Rowdy   1.11 1:06:58 1:14:20 1.0
2 PT Butterfly PT 2987   Rick Martin   1.11 1:06:59 1:14:21 2.0

Race 2 - PT Fleet - 17/06/2017

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:04
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PT The Kraken PT 3007   Rowdy   1.11 0:35:38 0:39:33 1.0
2 PT Butterfly PT 2987   Rick Martin   1.11 0:37:17 0:41:23 2.0

Race 7 - PT Fleet - 29/07/2017

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.32
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PT Butterfly PT 2987   Rick Martin   1.11 0.32.06 0.35.38 1.0
2 PT Happy Daze PT 2887   Greg Wagstaff   1.11 0.32.39 0.36.14 2.0
3 PT Against the Grain PT 2986   Murray McLaughlan   1.11 0.33.25 0.37.06 3.0

Race 8 - PT Fleet - 29/07/2017

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PT Happy Daze PT 2887   Greg Wagstaff   1.11 0.33.22 0.37.02 1.0
2 PT Against the Grain PT 2986   Murray McLaughlan   1.11 0.34.32 0.38.20 2.0
3 PT Butterfly PT 2987   Rick Martin   1.11 0.34.35 0.38.23 3.0

Race 9 - PT Fleet - 12/8/17 at 13:00

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Race 10 - PT Fleet - 12/8/17 at 13:00

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Race 1 - TY2 Fleet - 17/6/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:37:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TY2 Black Mamba Gazelle 3899   Daryl McGee   .850 0:57:38 0:48:59 1.0
2 TY2 Ghost Train Ross 780 3776   Mike Dunlop   .933 0:55:20 0:51:38 2.0
3 TY2 Tatra Lass Ross 780 3362   Josh Hayter   .933 0:56:45 0:52:57 3.0
4 TY2 Liquid Assett Williams 7 3370   David Nalder   .860 1:03:21 0:54:29 4.0
5 TY2 Tarantula Gazelle 3015   Warren Rankin   .850 1:05:22 0:55:34 5.0
6 TY2 Challenger Noelex 25 118   Martin White   .845 1:11:25 1:00:21 6.0

Race 2 - TY2 Fleet - 17/06/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:59
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TY2 Ghost Train Ross 780 3776   Mike Dunlop   .933 0:43:06 0:40:13 1.0
2 TY2 Tarantula Gazelle 3015   Warren Rankin   .850 0:50:45 0:43:08 2.0
3 TY2 Liquid Assett Williams 7 3370   David Nalder   .860 0:50:57 0:43:49 3.0
4 TY2 Tatra Lass Ross 780 3362   Josh Hayter   .933 0:47:50 0:44:38 4.0
5 TY2 Challenger Noelex 25 118   Martin White   .845 0:54:25 0:45:59 5.0
6 TY2 Black Mamba Gazelle 3899   Daryl McGee   .850 DNS   7.0

Race 7 - TY2 Fleet - 29/07/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.37
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TY2 Liquid Assett Williams 7 3370   David Nalder   .860 0.44.57 0.38.39 1.0

Race 8 - TY2 Fleet - 29/07/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.31
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TY2 Liquid Assett Williams 7 3370   David Nalder   .860 0.43.32 0.37.26 1.0

Race 9 - TY2 Fleet - 12/8/17 at 13:00

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TY2 Liquid Assett Williams 7 3370   David Nalder   .860 0:32:47 0:28:12 1.0

Race 10 - TY2 Fleet - 12/8/17 at 13:00

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TY2 Liquid Assett Williams 7 3370   David Nalder   .860 0:33:31 0:28:49 1.0

Race 1 - TY3 Fleet - 17/6/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:37:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TY3 Farrouche Farr 5000 1063   Colin Lee   0.647 1:06:08 0:42:47 1.0
2 TY3 Farr Sighted Farr 6000 2267   Juilet Cooke David Hogan .745 0:58:15 0:43:24 2.0
3 TY3 Captain Kaos Noelex 22 3095   Adrian Vercoe Jake Mein .806 DNF   4.0

Race 2 - TY3 Fleet - 17/06/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:59
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TY3 Farr Sighted Farr 6000 2267   Juilet Cooke David Hogan .745 0:46:54 0:34:56 1.0
2 TY3 Farrouche Farr 5000 1063   Colin Lee   0.647 1:13:22 0:47:28 2.0
3 TY3 Captain Kaos Noelex 22 3095   Adrian Vercoe Jake Mein .806 DNS   4.0

Race 7 - TY3 Fleet - 29/07/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.37
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 TY3 Captain Kaos Noelex 22 3095   Adrian Vercoe Jake Mein .806 DNF 2.0

Race 8 - TY3 Fleet - 29/07/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.31
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 TY3 Captain Kaos Noelex 22 3095   Adrian Vercoe Jake Mein .806 DNS 2.0

Race 9 - TY3 Fleet - 12/8/17 at 13:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:25
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TY3 Farr Sighted Farr 6000 2267   Juilet Cooke David Hogan .745 0:30:08 0:22:27 1.0
2 TY3 Captain Kaos Noelex 22 3095   Adrian Vercoe Jake Mein .806 0:30:10 0:24:19 2.0

Race 10 - TY3 Fleet - 12/8/17 at 13:00

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TY3 Farr Sighted Farr 6000 2267   Juilet Cooke David Hogan .745 0:27:42 0:20:38 1.0
2 TY3 Captain Kaos Noelex 22 3095   Adrian Vercoe Jake Mein .806 0:28:47 0:23:12 2.0

Race 1 - Zephyr Fleet - 17/6/17

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:42:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Zephyr Dances with Waves Zephyr 502   Phil Williams   1 0:48:46 0:48:46 1.0
2 Zephyr 5 to Go Zephyr 525   Chris Hargreaves   1 0:50:36 0:50:36 2.0
3 Zephyr Kereru Zephyr 514   Richard Middleton   1 0:50:47 0:50:47 3.0
4 Zephyr Mirage Zephyr 177   Alastair Campbell   1 0:51:56 0:51:56 4.0
5 Zephyr Dis Guys Zephyr 509   Guy Taylor Smith   1 0:52:13 0:52:13 5.0
6 Zephyr Jelly Tip Zephyr 190   Greg Wright   1 OCS   7.0

Race 2 - Zephyr Fleet - 17/06/2017

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:04
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Zephyr Kereru Zephyr 514   Richard Middleton   1 0:37:42 0:37:42 1.0
2 Zephyr 5 to Go Zephyr 525   Chris Hargreaves   1 0:37:58 0:37:58 2.0
3 Zephyr Dances with Waves Zephyr 502   Phil Williams   1 0:38:23 0:38:23 3.0
4 Zephyr Jelly Tip Zephyr 190   Greg Wright   1 0:40:28 0:40:28 4.0
5 Zephyr Dis Guys Zephyr 509   Guy Taylor Smith   1 0:41:22 0:41:22 5.0
6 Zephyr Mirage Zephyr 177   Alastair Campbell   1 0:42:12 0:42:12 6.0

Race 7 - Zephyr Fleet - 29/07/2017

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Zephyr Dances with Waves Zephyr 502   Phil Williams   1 0.31.33 0.31.33 1.0

Race 8 - Zephyr Fleet - 29/07/2017

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Zephyr Dances with Waves Zephyr 502   Phil Williams   1 0.32.47 0.32.47 1.0

Race 9 - Zephyr Fleet - 12/8/17 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Zephyr Dances with Waves Zephyr 502   Phil Williams   1 0:22:18 0:22:18 1.0
2 Zephyr 5 to Go Zephyr 525   Chris Hargreaves   1 0:23:15 0:23:15 2.0

Race 10 - Zephyr Fleet - 12/8/17 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Zephyr Dances with Waves Zephyr 502   Phil Williams   1 0:23:50 0:23:50 1.0
2 Zephyr 5 to Go Zephyr 525   Chris Hargreaves   1 0:23:58 0:23:58 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com