event burgee

EBYMBC Summer Series

Results are provisional as of 10:30 on February 24, 2017

3 - CBT Fleet - 11/02/2017 at 14.19.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.23.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CBT   420 1 Black   Finlay Georgeson   .88 0.38.51 0.34.11 1.0
2 CBT   420 51846   Daniels Meares   .88 0.41.15 0.36.18 2.0
3 CBT Club 420 420 51848   Duran Moy   .88 0.42.34 0.37.28 3.0

4 - CBT Fleet - 11/02/2017

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CBT   420 51846   Daniels Meares   .88 0.40.03 0.35.15 1.0
2 CBT Club 420 420 51848   Duran Moy   .88 0.46.12 0.40.39 2.0

3 - Club CBNT Fleet - 11/02/2017 at 14.19.00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.23.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Club CBNT Short Circuit 2 OK 372   Matt Gottard   0.930 0.38.57 0.36.13 1.0
2 Club CBNT 5 to go Zephyr 525   Chris Hargreaves   0.900 0.41.17 0.37.09 2.0

4 - Club CBNT Fleet - 11/02/2017

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Club CBNT 5 to go Zephyr 525   Chris Hargreaves   0.900 0.40.37 0.36.33 1.0
2 Club CBNT Short Circuit 2 OK 372   Matt Gottard   0.930 0.39.43 0.36.56 2.0

3 - Club CBT Fleet - 11/02/2017 at 14.19.00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.23.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Club CBT   420 1 Black   Finlay Georgeson   0.880 0.38.51 0.34.11 1.0
2 Club CBT   420 51846   Daniels Meares   0.841 0.41.15 0.34.41 2.0
3 Club CBT   420 1   Finlay Georgeson   0.910 0.38.51 0.35.21 3.0
4 Club CBT Club 420 420 51848   Duran Moy   0.864 0.42.34 0.36.47 4.0

4 - Club CBT Fleet - 11/02/2017

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Club CBT   420 51846   Daniels Meares   0.848 0.40.03 0.33.58 1.0
2 Club CBT Club 420 420 51848   Duran Moy   0.868 0.46.12 0.40.06 2.0

3 - Club TY2 Fleet - 11/02/2017 at 14.19.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.19.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Club TY2 Ghost Train Ross 780 3776   Mike Dunlop   0.935 0.42.15 0.39.30 1.0
2 Club TY2 Tarantula Gazelle 3015   Warren Rankin   0.853 0.47.41 0.40.40 2.0
3 Club TY2 Black Mamba Gazelle 3899   Daryl McGee   0.918 0.45.12 0.41.30 3.0
4 Club TY2 XT Sea Ross 780 3415   Doug Roberts   0.933 0.44.55 0.41.54 4.0
5 Club TY2 Liquid Asset Williams 7 3370   David Nalder   0.860 0.49.25 0.42.30 5.0
6 Club TY2 Foreign Affair Flying Fifteen 3907   Julian Bishop   0.930 0.47.22 0.44.03 6.0

4 - Club TY2 Fleet - 11/02/2017

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Club TY2 Ghost Train Ross 780 3776   Mike Dunlop   0.941 0.44.13 0.41.36 1.0
2 Club TY2 XT Sea Ross 780 3415   Doug Roberts   0.931 0.46.37 0.43.24 2.0
3 Club TY2 Tarantula Gazelle 3015   Warren Rankin   0.858 0.50.37 0.43.26 3.0
4 Club TY2 Black Mamba Gazelle 3899   Daryl McGee   0.918 0.47.22 0.43.29 4.0
5 Club TY2 Liquid Asset Williams 7 3370   David Nalder   0.856 0.51.49 0.44.21 5.0
6 Club TY2 Foreign Affair Flying Fifteen 3907   Julian Bishop   0.925 0.48.33 0.44.55 6.0

3 - TY2 Fleet - 11/02/2017 at 14.19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.19.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TY2 Black Mamba Gazelle 3899   Daryl McGee   .850 0.45.12 0.38.25 1.0
2 TY2 Ghost Train Ross 780 3776   Mike Dunlop   .933 0.42.15 0.39.25 2.0
3 TY2 Tarantula Gazelle 3015   Warren Rankin   .850 0.47.41 0.40.32 3.0
4 TY2 XT Sea Ross 780 3415   Doug Roberts   .933 0.44.55 0.41.54 4.0
5 TY2 Liquid Asset Williams 7 3370   David Nalder   .860 0.49.25 0.42.30 5.0
6 TY2 Foreign Affair Flying Fifteen 3907   Julian Bishop   .93 0.47.22 0.44.03 6.0

4 - TY2 Fleet - 11/02/2017

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TY2 Black Mamba Gazelle 3899   Daryl McGee   .850 0.47.22 0.40.16 1.0
2 TY2 Ghost Train Ross 780 3776   Mike Dunlop   .933 0.44.13 0.41.15 2.0
3 TY2 Tarantula Gazelle 3015   Warren Rankin   .850 0.50.37 0.43.01 3.0
4 TY2 XT Sea Ross 780 3415   Doug Roberts   .933 0.46.37 0.43.30 4.0
5 TY2 Liquid Asset Williams 7 3370   David Nalder   .860 0.51.49 0.44.34 5.0
6 TY2 Foreign Affair Flying Fifteen 3907   Julian Bishop   .93 0.48.33 0.45.09 6.0

3 - CBNT Fleet - 11/02/2017 at 14.19.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.23.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CBNT Short Circuit 2 OK 372   Matt Gottard   0.93 0.38.57 0.36.13 1.0
2 CBNT 5 to go Zephyr 525   Chris Hargreaves   0.90 0.41.17 0.37.09 2.0

4 - CBNT Fleet - 11/02/2017

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CBNT 5 to go Zephyr 525   Chris Hargreaves   0.90 0.40.37 0.36.33 1.0
2 CBNT Short Circuit 2 OK 372   Matt Gottard   0.93 0.39.43 0.36.56 2.0


www.ebymbc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com