EBYMBC Spring Series

Results are provisional as of 9:09 on October 31, 2016

PT Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st PT Kraken PT 3007   Ryan Leatham   1.11 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
2nd PT Hairy McLary PT 3072   Andy Brown   1.11 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd PT Butterfly PT 2987   Rick Martin   1.11 4.0 3.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
4th PT One Fish Two Fish PT 2800   Lynley Manning   1.11 3.0 5.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
5th PT The Package PT 3095   Mike Hood   1.11 5.0 9.0 DNF 1.0 15.0 15.0
6th PT Double Dutch PT 2740   Remy Thomassen   1.11 6.0 6.0 6.0 18.0 18.0
7th PT Pom Puss PT 3045   Jane Thomassen   1.11 8.0 4.0 7.0 19.0 19.0
8th PT Against the Grain PT 2986   Murray McLaughlan   1.11 7.0 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 25.0 25.0

R1 - PT Fleet - 29/10/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.38
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PT Kraken PT 3007   Ryan Leatham   1.11 0.22.57 0.25.28 1.0
2 PT Hairy McLary PT 3072   Andy Brown   1.11 0.23.24 0.25.58 2.0
3 PT One Fish Two Fish PT 2800   Lynley Manning   1.11 0.23.46 0.26.23 3.0
4 PT Butterfly PT 2987   Rick Martin   1.11 0.24.21 0.27.02 4.0
5 PT The Package PT 3095   Mike Hood   1.11 0.24.22 0.27.03 5.0
6 PT Double Dutch PT 2740   Remy Thomassen   1.11 0.24.28 0.27.09 6.0
7 PT Against the Grain PT 2986   Murray McLaughlan   1.11 0.25.22 0.28.09 7.0
8 PT Pom Puss PT 3045   Jane Thomassen   1.11 0.26.31 0.29.26 8.0

R2 - PT Fleet - 29/10/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.10.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PT Kraken PT 3007   Ryan Leatham   1.11 0.22.11 0.24.37 1.0
2 PT Hairy McLary PT 3072   Andy Brown   1.11 0.22.34 0.25.03 2.0
3 PT Butterfly PT 2987   Rick Martin   1.11 0.23.06 0.25.38 3.0
4 PT Pom Puss PT 3045   Jane Thomassen   1.11 0.24.02 0.26.41 4.0
5 PT One Fish Two Fish PT 2800   Lynley Manning   1.11 0.24.04 0.26.43 5.0
6 PT Double Dutch PT 2740   Remy Thomassen   1.11 0.25.53 0.28.44 6.0
7 PT The Package PT 3095   Mike Hood   1.11 DNF   9.0
7 PT Against the Grain PT 2986   Murray McLaughlan   1.11 DNF   9.0

R3 - PT Fleet - 29/10/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.46.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PT The Package PT 3095   Mike Hood   1.11 0.22.30 0.24.59 1.0
2 PT Hairy McLary PT 3072   Andy Brown   1.11 0.23.22 0.25.56 2.0
3 PT Kraken PT 3007   Ryan Leatham   1.11 0.23.23 0.25.57 3.0
4 PT Butterfly PT 2987   Rick Martin   1.11 0.24.31 0.27.13 4.0
5 PT One Fish Two Fish PT 2800   Lynley Manning   1.11 0.24.58 0.27.43 5.0
6 PT Double Dutch PT 2740   Remy Thomassen   1.11 0.25.09 0.27.55 6.0
7 PT Pom Puss PT 3045   Jane Thomassen   1.11 0.26.08 0.29.00 7.0
8 PT Against the Grain PT 2986   Murray McLaughlan   1.11 DNF   9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com